Hitwebcounter.com Free

Alle uitslagen van de NWB

van 1946 tot heden                                                

Amateurs jaaroverzicht 1997

 

30-mrt

GULPEN

 

H.Kroezen

Deurne

 

6-apr

MERUM

 

M.Weishaupt

Krefeld D.

 

13-apr

SOMEREN Heide

St.Jozef   Semi-Klassieker

G.Craene

Baexem

 

13-apr

STEIN

KNWU

M.van Herten

Beesel

ARKEL

20-apr

WEERT Industrieterr.

 

J.Steyvers

Stramproy

 

27-apr

SCHWEIBERG

 

R.Graat

Oeffelt

 

4-mei

LIESSEL

Ronde v.Brabant   Klassieker

E.Hilkens

Wessem

ARKEL

4-mei

LIESSEL

Ploegenklassement

Ploeg ARKEL

Siebengewald

ARKEL

8-mei

LEEUWEN

 

G.Hermans

Helden

ARKEL

18-mei

EINDHOVEN

 

W.Veenendaal

Beesd

 

18-mei

VOERENDAAL

 

M.van der Stappen

Maastricht

 

19-mei

MAASBRACHT

 

P.Hindriks

Geleen

 

24-mei

Omloop der Peel

1e etappe Tijdrit

M.van Herten

Beesel

ARKEL

24-mei

Omloop der Peel

2e etappe

B.Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

ARKEL

25-mei

Omloop der Peel

3e etappe

M.Bronkhorst

Keulen D.

 

25-mei

Omloop der Peel

Eindklassement

C.de Bruin

Renkum

W.CL. EDE

25-mei

Omloop der Peel

Ploegenklassement

ARKEL

Siebengewald

ARKEL

25-mei

SOMEREN

Aankomst Omloop

M.Verhagen

Schaik

VERHAGEN

31-mei

BAARLO Baan

NKS

J.Steyvers

Stramproy

 

31-mei

BAARLO Baan

NKS Tijdrit

G.Hermans

Helden

ARKEL

7-jun

Pijl van Limburg

1e etappe Tijdrit

M.Borggraaf

België

WAOD B.

7-jun

Pijl van Limburg

2e etappe

B.Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

ARKEL

8-jun

Pijl van Limburg

3e etappe

J.Govaerts

België

GEVI-EIJCKMANS B

8-jun

Pijl van Limburg

Eindklassement

J.Govaerts

België

GEVI-EIJCKMANS B

8-jun

Pijl van Limburg

Ploegenklassement

GEVI B.

België

GEVI-EIJCKMANS B

15-jun

VENLO

NWB Kampioenschap

E.Vereecken

Hulst

IND.

21-jun

WEERT Rog-tour

1e etappe Tijdrit

M.Harrisson

Engeland

MACCLESFIELD

21-jun

WEERT Rog-tour

2e etappe Criterium

M.Teunissen

Venray

STROUCKEN

22-jun

WEERT Rog-tour

3e etappe

M.Grifnee

Dison B.

V.C.ARDENNES

22-jun

WEERT Rog-tour

Eindklassement

M.Grifnee

Dison B.

V.C.ARDENNES

22-jun

WEERT Rog-tour

Ploegenklassement

Waardrenners

Lekkerkerk

WAARDRENNERS

29-jun

BAARLO

 

M.van Herten

Beesel

ARKEL

13-jul

SOMEREN-PEER v.v.

Klassieker

B.Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

ARKEL

13-jul

SOMEREN-PEER v.v.

Ploegenklassement

ARKEL

Siebengewald

ARKEL

3-aug

ZOTTEGEM B.

Wereldkampioenschap   ICF

K.van Heeringen

Pulderbos B.

IND.

3-aug

NIJEVEEN

N.K.Vrije renners 15   +

J.Grootscholten

Kwintsheul

IND.

3-aug

NIJEVEEN

N.K.Vrije renners 30   +

A.van Loon

Oosterhout

IND.

9-aug

AFFERDEN

 

B.Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

ARKEL

16-aug

STRAMPROY

 

G.Hermans

Maasbree

ARKEL

17-aug

EINDHOVEN

 

W.van Meeteren

Nieuwegein

 

21-aug

SOMEREN-SOMEREN

Tweelandenkoers   Klassieker

W.Veris

Herentals

GEVI-EIJCKMANS B

21-aug

SOMEREN-SOMEREN

Ploegenklassement

GEVI B.

België

GEVI-EIJCKMANS B

24-aug

WELTEN

 

S.Lotz

Stein

 

31-aug

MEIJEL

 

P.Schmitz

Geleen

 

14-sep

SIEBENGEWALD

 

M.Boerboom

Oss

 

28-sep

WEERT IJzeren man

Semi-Klassieker

L.Franssen

Reuver

ARKEL

5-okt

ASTEN

 

B.Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

ARKEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jaarklassement

 

 

 

 

1

Bart Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

 

 

 

2

Ron Stijns

Bunde

 

 

 

3

Henk Ceelen

Oudekerk a/d IJ ssel

 

 

 

4

Rudy van Vlimmeren

St.Willibrord

 

 

 

5

Bert Dekker

Oudekerk a/d IJ ssel

 

 

 

6

Anjo van Loon

Oosterhout

 

 

 

7

Hugo Buys

Hoensbroek

 

 

 

8

Arno Schoenmakers

Eindhoven

 

 

 

9

Hans Dielis

Valkenswaard

 

 

 

10

Eric Vereecken

Hulst

 

 

 

11

Frank Stijnen

Weert

 

 

 

12

Leon Rooyakkers

Gerwen

 

 

 

13

Mathieu Hendriks

Krimpen a/d IJssel

 

 

 

14

Marc Ridderhof

Maasmechelen B.

 

 

 

15

Glenn Crane

Baexem

 

 

 

16

Hans Scheepens

Helmond