Hitwebcounter.com Free

Alle uitslagen van de NWB

van 1946 tot heden                                                

Amateurs jaaroverzicht 1998

 

29-mrt

GULPEN

 

G.Hermans

Helden

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

5-apr

SOMEREN Heide

St.Jozef   Semi-Klassieker

B.van Vlaanderen

Maarssenbroek

 

12-apr

WEERT ijzeren man

Semi-Klassieker

F.v.d. Weijdeven

Eindhoven

W.Cl.EINDHOVEN

3-mei

LIESSEL

Ronde v.Brabant  Klass.

W.Janssen

Venray

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

3-mei

LIESSEL

Ploegenklassement

TRILLION 

Reuver

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

17-mei

BAARLO

 

J.Steijvers

Stramproy

PROFILE/NEDAM

21-mei

LEEUWEN

 

M.Teunissen

Venray

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

23-mei

Omloop der Peel

1e etappe  Tijdrit

R.Elfrink

Nuenen

W.Cl.EINDHOVEN

23-mei

Omloop der Peel

2e etappe

M.van Herten

Beesel

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

24-mei

Omloop der Peel

3e etappe

H.Schepens

Helmond

W.Cl.EINDHOVEN

24-mei

Omloop der Peel

Eindklassement

R.Elfrink

Nuenen

W.Cl.EINDHOVEN

24-mei

Omloop der Peel

Ploegenklassement

TRILLION 

Reuver

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

31-mei

EINDHOVEN

 

R.Wilting

Knegsel

 

6-jun

BAARLO Baan

NKS

J.Leenders

Heerlen

 

7-jun

Oml.v/d Maaskant

Oijen-Klassieker

E.Nieuwerth

Lekkerkerk

WAARDRENNERS

7-jun

Oml.v/d Maaskant

Ploegenklassement

Waardrenners

Lekkerkerk

WAARDRENNERS

20-jun

Rog-tour

1e etappe  Tijdrit

R.Elfrink

Nuenen

W.Cl.EINDHOVEN

20-jun

Rog-tour

2e etappe  Criterium

C.Maas

Hoeksewaard

DE HOEKSE RENNERS

21-jun

Rog-tour

3e etappe

M.Grifnee

Dison B.

ARDENNES/MAILLEUX

21-jun

Rog-tour

Eindklassement

A.v.d Boogaart

Eindhoven

GEVI-EIJCKMANS

21-jun

Rog-tour

Ploegenklassement

ARDENNES

België

ARDENNES/MAILLEUX

12-jul

SOMEREN-PEER v.v.

Klassieker

P.Laporte

Morkhoven B.

IND.

12-jul

SOMEREN-PEER v.v.

Ploegenklassement

Ploeg GEVI B.

België

GEVI-EIJCKMANS

19-jul

WEERT ijzeren man

NWB Kampioenschap

F.Stijnen

Weert

PROFILE/NEDAM

2-aug

CAPELLE  Fr.

Wereldkampioenschap   ICF

D.Foubert

België

IND.

30-aug

DEN BURG  TEXEL

N.K Vrije renners 15   +

R.de Graaf

Den Burg

 

30-aug

DEN BURG TEXEL

N.K Vrije renners 23   +

J.Grootscholten

Kwintsheul

 

22-aug

STRAMPROY

 

B.Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

23-aug

MEIJEL

 

L.Crienen

Baarlo

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

20-sep

SOMEREN-SOMEREN

Tweelandenkoers   Klass.

M.van Herten

Beesel

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

20-sep

SOMEREN-SOMEREN

Ploegenklassement

GEVI B.

België

GEVI-EIJCKMANS

 

ALSACIËNE  Fr.

1e etappe

E.Raats

Helmond

W.Cl.MAASTRAPPERS

 

ALSACIËNE  Fr.

2e etappe

F.v.d. Weijdeven

Eindhoven

W.Cl.EINDHOVEN

 

ALSACIËNE  Fr.

4e etappe

E.Raats

Helmond

W.Cl.MAASTRAPPERS

 

ALSACIËNE  Fr.

Eindklassement

E.Raats

Helmond

W.Cl.MAASTRAPPERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jaarklassement

 

 

 

 

1

Rik Elfrink

Nuenen

 

 

 

2

Bart Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

 

 

 

3

Marcel van Herten

Beesel

 

 

 

4

Ben van Vlaanderen

Maarssen

 

 

 

5

Frans v/d Weijdeven

Eindhoven

 

 

 

6

Martin Teunissen

Venray

 

 

 

7

Jac Steyvers

Stramproy

 

 

 

8

Ron Stijns

Bunde

 

 

 

9

R.Schepens

Helmond

 

 

 

10

Peter Dam

Bochotlz

 

 

 

11

Wilbert Janssen

Venray

 

 

 

12

Ad van de Boogaart

Eindhoven

 

 

 

13

Rick van Dijk

Baarlo

 

 

 

14

Ruud Wilting

Knegsel

 

 

 

15

Jac van Kessel

Deurne

 

 

 

16

Leon Crienen

Baarlo

 

 

 

17

Ton Weltens

Heythuysen

 

 

 

18

Michel Grifnee

Dison B.

 

 

 

19

Stan Janssen

Siebengewald

 

 

 

20

Sander Moerman

Lexmond

 

 

 

21

Ronald v.Engelshoven

Sittard

 

 

 

22

Eric Nieuwerth

Nieuw Lekkerkerk

 

 

 

24

Rudy Sels

Geerle B.

 

 

 

25

Ger Hermans

Helden

 

 

 

25

Roy Steuten

Weert