Alle uitslagen van de NWB

van 1946 tot heden                                                

Amateurs jaaroverzicht 1999

 

11-apr

SOMEREN Heide

St.Jozef  Semi-Klass.

B.van   Vlaanderen

Maarsenbroek

 

18-apr

WEERT ijzeren m.

Semi-Klassieker

B.Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

21-apr

DEURNE

 

B.Giesberts

Liessel

 

28-apr

DE MORTEL

 

P.van de Beurcht

Boekel

 

2-mei

LIESSEL

Ronde v.Brabant Klas

P.Laporte

Morkhoven B.

GEVI B.

2-mei

LIESSEL

Ploegenklassement

GEVI B.

Belgie

GEVI B.

5-mei

MILHEEZE

 

T.Borgers

Veldhoven

 

13-mei

LEEUWEN

 

A.Moonen

Brunssum

 

16-mei

BAARLO

 

B.Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

19-mei

De RIPS

 

M.v/d Boomen

Bladel

 

23-mei

EINDHOVEN

 

B.Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

26-mei

NEERKANT

 

T.Borgers

Veldhoven

 

29-mei

Omloop der Peel

1e etappe  Tijdrit

P.Laporte

Morkhoven B.

GEVI B.

29-mei

Omloop der Peel

2e etappe

M.den Hoed

Pijnacker

RESTORE

30-mei

Omloop der Peel

3e etappe

P.Laporte

Morkhoven B.

GEVI B.

30-mei

Omloop der Peel

Eindklassement

M.den Hoed

Pijnacker

RESTORE

30-mei

Omloop der Peel

Ploegenklass.

Trillion

Reuver

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

2-jun

VLIERDEN

 

S.van Hoof

Mierlo

 

6-jun

BAARLO  BAAN

NKS Criterium

M.Teunissen

Ysselsteyn

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

6-jun

BAARLO  BAAN

NKS Afvalwedstrijd

G.Hermans

Helden

TRILLION/v.HERTEN.

6-jun

BAARLO  BAAN

Eindklassement

M.Teunissen

Ysselsteyn

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

9-jun

VLIERDEN

 

R.van Schalen

Delft

 

13-jun

MEIJEL

 

T.Borgers

Veldhoven

 

16-jun

LIESSEL

 

G.Seuren

Vierlingsbeek

 

23-jun

DEURNE-Zeilberg

 

T.Borgers

Veldhoven

 

26-jun

Rog-Tour

1e etappe  Tijdrit

M.Harrison

Cheshire

MACCLESFIELD

26-jun

Rog-Tour

2e etappe  Criterium

D.Paul

Belgie

ARDENNES

27-jun

Rog-Tour

3e etappe

A.Rutherford

Cheshire Eng.

Orrell-TLI  Engeland

27-jun

Rog-Tour

Eindklassement

M.Harrison

Cheshire Eng.

MACCLESFIELD Eng.

27-jun

Rog-Tour

Ploegenklassement

Ploeg Macclesfield

Cheshire Eng.

MACCLESFIELD Eng.

4-jul

AARLE-RIXTEL

Peelland

P.van de Beurcht

Boekel

 

7-jul

HELENAVEEN

 

T.Borgers

Veldhoven

 

11-jul

SOMEREN-PEER

Klassieker

R.Steuten

Weert

ZUID-LIMBURG

11-jul

SOMEREN-PEER

Ploegenklassement

 Zuid Limb.

Maastricht

ZUID-LIMBURG

14-jul

MILHEEZE

 

P.van de Beurcht

Boekel

 

18-jul

YSSELSTEYN

NWB Kampioenschap

B.Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

23-jul

LIESSEL

Peelland

B.Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

24-jul

BEEK EN DONK

Peelland

J.Aerts

 

 

24-jul

PEELLAND

Eindklassement

L.Mutsaars

Schijndel

 

24-jul

BOEKEL

 

D.de Weel

Hazerswoude

 

25-jul

RONDE V. LUIK B.

3e etappe

M.Strijbosch

Deurne

 

1-aug

ROERMOND kapel

 

A.Bloks

Heesch

 

1-aug

ANZEGEM B.

W.K  ICF

B.Jaegers

Belgie

 

5-aug

STRAMPROY

 

M.Teunissen

Ysselsteyn

TRILLION/v.HERTEN

7-aug

NIJEVEEN

N.K. Koppeltijdrit

W.Draaier/ C.Draaier

Wijckel/Nijemirdum

 

8-aug

NIJEVEEN

N.K. Tijdrit

W.Draaier

Wijckel

 

15-aug

BEESEL

N.K. Vr. renners 15 +

B.Raas

Heinkenszand

 

15-aug

BEESEL

N.K. Vr. renners 23 +

M.den Hoed

Pijnacker

RESTORE

12-sep

WEERT ijzeren man

Semi-Klassieker

K.van Balen

Meeuwen  B.

 

19-sep

SOMEREN-SOMEREN

Tweelandenkoers  Klass.

M.de Baat

N.Vossemeer

 

19-sep

SOMEREN-SOMEREN

Ploegenklassement

Zuid Limb.

Hoensbroek

W.CL. ZUID-LIMBURG

25-sep

BAARLO  BAAN

 

M.Teunissen

Ysselsteyn

 

3-okt

SOMEREN Heide

Erica Semi-Klass.

M de Baat

N.Vossemeer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jaarklassement

 

 

Super Prestige klass.

 

1

Bart Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

1

Bart Marcellis

Ysselsteyn

2

Ron Stijns

Bunde

2

Matti de Baat

Nw Vossenmeer

3

Roy Steuten

Weert

3

Roy Steuten

Weert

4

Matti de Baat

Nw Vossenmeer

4

Marcel van Herten

Beesel

5

Marcel van Herten

Beesel

5

Ron Stijns

Bunde

6

Martin Teunissen

Venray

6

Martin Teunissen

Venray

7

Frank Stijnen

Weert

7

Marc den Hoed

Pijnacker

8

Patrick Laporte 

Morkhoven B.

8

John v. d. Klooster

Lededorp

9

Marc den Hoed

Pijnacker

9

Joep Aerts

Eindhoven

10

Stan Janssen

Siebengewald

10

Kurt van Heeringen

Pulderbos B.

11

Tiny Borgers

Veldhoven

 

 

 

12

Kurt van Heeringen

Pulderbos B.

 

 

 

13

Harrie Riem

Born

 

 

 

14

Ger Hermans

Helden

 

 

 

15

Rick van Dijk

Baarlo

 

 

 

16

A.Bosma

Amstelveen

 

 

 

17

Ben van Vlaanderen

Maarsenbroek

 

 

 

18

Jeroen Straathof

Leiden

 

 

 

19

Ruud Wilting

Knegsel

 

 

 

20

Antoine Moonen

Cuijk

 

 

 

21

Leon Crienen

Baarlo

 

 

 

22

Jac Steyvers

Stramproy

 

 

 

23

Joop Ribbers

Groenlo

 

 

 

24

P.Adriaans

Someren

 

 

 

25

Ben van Laarhoven

Valkenswaard

 

 

 

                      Gerard Seuren ( L. )  en Stan Janssen hebben er zin in