Alle uitslagen van de NWB

van 1946 tot heden                                                

Amateurs jaaroverzicht 2001

 

8-apr

SOMEREN-Heide

St.Jozef   semi-klassieker   ●

Afgelast

Wegens MKZ

x

29-apr

WEERT ijzeren man

Semi Klassieker

B.Thoolen

Echt

BERGKLIMMERS

6-mei

LIESSEL-LIESSEL

Ronde v.Brabant   klassieker

B.Thoolen

Echt

BERGKLIMMERS

6-mei

LIESSEL-LIESSEL

Ploegenklassement

Restore

Pijnacker

RESTORE 

20-mei

LEEUWEN

 

B.Thoolen

Echt

BERGKLIMMERS

26-mei

Omloop der Peel

1e etappe tijdrit

F.Stijnen

Weert

DE KEMPEN

26-mei

Omloop der Peel

2e etappe

E.Nieuwerth

Lekkerkerk

 

27-mei

Omloop der Peel

3e etappe

S.Janssen

Siebengewald

NOORD-LIMBURG

27-mei

Omloop der Peel

Eindklassement

M.den Hoed

Pijnacker

RESTORE 

27-mei

Omloop der Peel

Ploegenklassement

Pullheim

Duitsland

PSC PULLHEIM Dld.

3-jun

EINDHOVEN

 

S.Janssen

Siebengewald

NOORD-LIMBURG

6-jun

LIESSEL

 

H.Kroezen

Deurne

NOORD-LIMBURG

13-jun

DEURNE Zeilberg

 

H.Geeris

Eindhoven

 

16-jun

Rog-Tour

1e etappe tijdrit

R.van der Lee

Haarlem

KENNEMERLAND

16-jun

Rog-Tour

2e etappe criterium

M.den Hoed

Pijnacker

RESTORE 

17-jun

Rog-Tour

3e etappe

S.Janssen

Siebengewald

NOORD-LIMBURG

17-jun

Rog-Tour

Eindklassement

M.den Hoed

Pijnacker

RESTORE

17-jun

Rog-Tour

Ploegenklassement

Restore

Pijnacker

RESTORE 

20-jun

MIERLO

 

E.Raats

Eindhoven

W.Cl.EINDHOVEN

24-jun

BAARLO 

 

R.Stijns

Bunde

NOORD-LIMBURG

27-jun

HELENAVEEN

 

S.Janssen

Siebengewald

NOORD-LIMBURG

1-jul

GREVENBICHT

NWB kampioenschap

R.Krijt

Koog a/d Zaan

 

 

 

Kampioen

R.Stijns 

Bunde

NOORD-LIMBURG

7-jul

BAARLO  Baan

Criterium

P.Verhouden

Eindhoven

W.Cl.EINDHOVEN

7-jul

BAARLO  Baan

Tijdrit

M.Opdam

Liessel

 

11-jul

MILHEEZE

 

E.Raats

Eindhoven

W.Cl.EINDHOVEN

15-jul

SOMEREN-PEER V.V.

Klassieker

K.Poets

Lommel B.

GWC BELGIË

15-jul

SOMEREN-PEER V.V.

Ploegenklassement

Bergklimmers

Stein

BERGKLIMMERS

4-aug

STRAMPROY

 

R.Housen

Bree  B.

IND.

5-aug

WETTEREN B.

W.K  ICF.

K.Poets

België

GWC BELGIË

12-aug

HONSELERSDIJK

N.K. Vrije renners 15   +

P.Hack

Pijnacker

RESTORE

12-aug

HONSELERSDIJK

N.K. Vrije renners 30   +

M.den Hoed

Pijnacker

RESTORE 

26-aug

SOMEREN Heide

Erica semi-klassieker

J.Dieteren

Elsloo

BERGKLIMMERS

26-aug

SOMEREN-Heide

Ploegenklassement

Bergklimmers

Stein

BERGKLIMMERS

2-sep

GULPEN

Clubkampioenschap

J.Martens

Gruitrode B.

IND.

16-sep

SOMEREN-SOMEREN

Tweelandenkoers klass.

M.den Hoed

Pijnacker

RESTORE 

16-sep

SOMEREN-SOMEREN

Ploegenklassement

Ploeg Restore

Pijnacker

RESTORE 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jaarklassement

 

 

 

 

1

Axel Hermans

Turnhout B.

 

 

 

2

Ronald Roos

Zoetermeer

 

 

 

3

André Grootveld

Zoetermeer

 

 

 

4

Johnny Broers

Maartensdijk

 

 

 

5

Peter van Leeuwen

Zoetermeer

 

 

 

6

Stan Janssen

Siebengewald

 

 

 

7

Barend Verhagen

Woerden

 

 

 

8

Tonnie Gijsberts

Helmond

 

 

 

9

Ronny Graat

Meijel

 

 

 

10

Matty de Baat

Nieuw Vossenmeer

 

 

 

11

Geert Verkuylen

Uden

 

 

 

12

Francois Knarren

Hoensbroek

 

 

 

13

Peter Verhouden

Eindhoven

 

 

 

14

Hans v/d Munckhof

Horst

 

 

 

15

Gerrie Glas

Eindhoven

 

 

 

16

Frank Fonteijne

Lottum

 

 

 

17

Joost Pulskens

Oisterwijk

 

 

 

18

Erwin van Helden

Lottum

 

 

 

19

Piet Kessels

Mierlo

 

 

 

20

Herman Kroezen

Deurne

 

 

 

21

Leon Crienen

Baarlo

 

 

 

22

Tonnie v/d Sanden

Eindhoven

 

 

 

23

Peter Schmitz

Geleen

 

 

 

24

Ron Stijns

Bunde

 

 

 

25

Leon Franssen

Reuver

 

 

 

26

Vincent v. Lieshout

Jabeek

 

 

 

27

Rick van Dijk

Baarlo