Hitwebcounter.com Free

Alle uitslagen van de NWB

van 1946 tot heden                                                

Omloop der Peel  Etappewedstrijd

1971/1980


1971

1e etappe

Someren-Som.

1971

2e etappe

Someren-Neer

1

Lau Bouten

Lako A

1

Gerrit Hairwassers

Vivo

2

Frans Peeten

Sporth.Peeten

2

Wim van Mierlo Sr.

Lako A

3

Herman Crins

Meulendijks

3

Hein Smeets

v.Beek de Wijs

4

Jan Willemsen

Meulendijks

4

Jean Kesters

Intern.ploeg

5

Nico Brouwers

Xhofleer

5

Ton Coolen

Deka Beton

6

Gerrit Hairwassers

Vivo

6

Jac Beurskens

v.Beek de Wijs

7

Hein Smeets

v.Beek de Wijs

7

Bert v.Zantvoort

Lako A

8

Wim van Mierlo Sr.

Lako A

8

Jan Opstals

De Postel

9

Hay Kuntzelaers

Vivo

9

Willy Vaes

Hy-line

10

Bert van Zantvoort

Lako A

10

Daan van Dijk

Vivo







1971

3e etappe Ploegentijdrit

Neer

1971

4e etappe

Neer-Someren

1

Vivo

Weert

1

Bert v.Zantvoort

Lako A

2

België A

België

2

Jac Beurskens

v.Beek de Wijs

3

Lako A

Weert

3

Hein Smeets

v.Beek de Wijs

4

Sporthuis Peeten

Baarlo

4

Tjeu Ramaekers

Vivo

5

v.Beek de Wijs

Vlodrop

5

Lau Bouten

Lako A

6

Meulendijks

Someren

6

Willem Vermetten

Velings

7

Xhofleer

Asten

7

Stan Janssen

Volkswagen

8

Internationale Ploeg

België-Duitsland

8

Albert Jonkers

België

9

Lako B

Weert

9

Ger Peeten

Sporth.Peeten

10

Hy-Line

Someren

10

Gerrit Hairwassers

Vivo







1971

Eindklassement





1

Lau Bouten

Lako-Weert




2

Hein Smeets

v.Beek de Wijs




3

Bert v.Zantvoort

Lako-Weert




4

Jac Beurskens

v.Beek de Wijs




5

Tjeu Ramaekers

Vivo




6

Willem Vermetten

Velings




7

Stan Janssen

Ind.




8

Gerrit Hairwassers

Vivo




9

Frans Peeten

Peeten-Baarlo




10

Herman Crins

Meulendijks










1972

1e etappe

Someren-Som.

1972

2e etappe

Someren-Neer

1

Walter Hairwassers

Vivo A

1

Gène Janssen

Ind.ploeg

2

Riny Martens

Lako A

2

Nico Brouwers

Li-Ja

3

Willy Verbinnen

België A

3

Huub Konings

Li-Ja

4

Han Verhoeven

v.Beek de W.

4

Willy Verbinnen

België A

5

Nico Brouwers

Li-Ja

5

Riny Martens

Lako A

6

Lau Bouten

Lako A

6

Jo Janssen

v.Beek de W.

7

Flor de Bree

Lako A

7

Wim van Mierlo Sr.

Lako A

8

Hein Smeets

v.Beek de W.

8

Fons Steuten

Vivo

9

Gène Janssen

Ind.ploeg

9

Jean Verheien

België B.

10

Fiel Lamber

W.Cl.Olympia

10

Jac Boumans

W.Cl.Echt







1972

3e etappe Ploegentijdrit

Neer

1972

4e etappe

Neer-Someren

1

Lako A.

Weert

1

Gerrit Hairwassers

Vivo A

2

v.Beek de Wijs

Vlodrop

2

Hans Hairwassers

Vivo B

3

Vivo B

Weert

3

Jos Caubergs

België B

4

Vivo A

Weert

4

Fiel Lamber

W.Cl.Olympia

5

België A

België

5

Hein Kuipers

v.Beek de W.

6

Li-Ja

Maasbracht

6

Willy Verbinnen

België A

7

Wielerclub Peter Post

Echt

7

Bert v.Zantvoort

Vivo A

8

België B

België

8

Riny Martens

Lako A

9

Wielerclub Olympia

Baarlo

9

Jac Beurskens

Lako A

10

Wielerclub Brabantia

Zeelst

10

Jac Boumans

W.Cl.Peter Post







1972

Eindklassement





1

Gene Janssen

Ind.




2

Nico Brouwers

de Kers




3

Riny Martens

Lako




4

Hans Hairwassers

Vivo




5

Huub Konings

de Kers




6

Willy Verbinnen

België A.




7

Jo Janssen

v.Beek de Wijs




8

Wim van Mierlo sr.

Lako




9

Fons Steuten

Vivo




10

Jac Boumans

W.Cl.Peter Post










1973

1e etappe

Someren-Som.

1973

2e etappe

Someren-Neer

1

Cor Salentijn

Vivo

1

Riny Martens

Lako A

1

Ludo van Beuren

België

2

Fons Steuten

Velings

1

Tjeu Ramaekers

Lako A.

3

Ludo van Beuren

België

1

Peter v.Zantvoort

Meulendijks

4

Jac Beurskens

Lako A

5

Peloton


5

C.Vriens

Lako A




6

Cor Salentijn

Vivo


Ongeluk met auto


7

Ger Beurskens

Alessi




8

Peter v.Zantvoort

Meulendijks




9

Tjeu Ramaekers

Lako A




10

Ton Schuman

Lako A







1973

3e etappe

Neer-Someren

1973

Eindklassement


1

Gerrit Hairwassers

Vivo

1

Ludo van Beuren

België A.

2

Riny Martens

Lako A

2

Riny Martens

Lako

3

Tjeu Ramaekers

Lako A

3

Fons Steuten

Velings

4

Ludo van Beuren

België

4

Tjeu Ramaekers

Lako

5

Willy Verbinnen

België

5

Cor Salentijn

Vivo

6

Daan van Dijk

Vivo

6

Cor Vriens

Alessi

7

John Wilms

Alessi

7

Jac Beurskens

Lako

8

Ger Beurskens

Alessi

8

Peter v.Zantvoort

Meulendijks

9

Fons Steuten

Velings

9

Ger Beurskens

Alessi

10

Jan Theuns

België

10

Daan van Dijk

Vivo







1974

1e etappe

Someren-Som.

1974

2e etappe

Someren-Weert

1

Jo van Seggelen

v. Beek de W.

1

Willy Vaes

Leenen

2

Cor Salentijn 

Salentijn

2

Jean Bastiaens

België A

3

Fons Steuten

Vivo

3

Ab Vels

Alessi

4

Willy Verbinnen

Fatima B.

4

Bert Zeegers

Salentijn

5

Han Verhoeven

v. Beek de W.

5

Harrie Lempens

Meulendijks

6

Walter Hairwassers

Alessi

6

Leon Winkelmans

België A

7

André Dewachter

België A

7

Jan Adriaans

Vivo

8

Louis Rutten

Wenmaekers

8

Jan van Boxtel

Vivo

9

Jan Adriaans

Vivo

9

Willy Verbinnen

Fatima B

10

Bert Le Comte

Alessi

10

Albert Kesters

België A







1974

3e etappe

Weert-Someren

1974

Eindklassement


1

Bert Zeegers

Salentijn

1

Bert Zeegers

Salentijn

2

Jac Beurskens

Vivo

2

Jan Adriaans

Vivo

3

Walter Hairwassers

Alessi

3

Wim Vaes

Leenen

4

Albert Kesters

België A

4

Jean Bastiaans

België A.

5

Jo van Seggelen

v.Beek de Wijs

5

Fons Steuten

Vivo

6

Martin Schuman

Jorissen B.

6

Harrie Lempens

Meulendijks

7

Gaston Sannen

Ghesquire B.

7

Jo van Seggelen

v.Beek de Wijs

8

Jac van Heel

W.Cl Montfort

8

Ab Vels

Alessi

9

Ger Hermans ( Horst )

Heiligers

9

Cor Salentijn

Salentijn

10

Han Verhoeven

v.Beek de Wijs

10

Jan van Boxtel

Vivo







1975

1e etappe

Someren-Som.

1975

2e etappe

Someren-Weert

1

Jac Beurskens

Vivo

1

Jan v/d Berg

Vivo

2

Albert Kesters

Fatima B.

2

Paul Lodewijks

België A

3

Jo van Seggelen

v.Beek de Wijs

3

Jac Beurskens

Vivo

4

Paul Lodewijks

België A

4

Jo van Seggelen

v.Beek de Wijs

5

Jan Theuns

België A

5

Albert Kesters

Fatima B.

6

Louis Rutten

Alessi

6

Jac van Heel

W.Cl.Peter Post

7

Jan Adriaans

Vivo

7

Louis Rutten

Alessi

8

Bert v.Zantvoort

Vivo

8

Bert v.Zantvoort

Vivo

9

Frans Ceulemans

Fatima B.

9

Jan Adriaans

Vivo

10

Daan van Dijk

Vivo

10

Frans Ceulemans

Fatima B.







1975

3e etappe

Weert-Someren

1975

Eindklassement


1

Jac Beurskens

Vivo

1

Jac Beurskens

Vivo

2

Albert Kesters

Fatima B.

2

Albert Kesters

België

3

Jo van Seggelen

v.Beek de Wijs

3

Jan van de Berg

Vivo

4

Bert v.Zantvoort

Vivo

4

Jo van Seggelen

v.Beek de Wijs

5

Jan Theuns

België A

5

Paul Lodewijks

België

6

Paul Lodewijks

België A

6

Louis Rutten

Alessi

7

Jan v/d Berg

Vivo

7

Bert v.Zantvoort

Vivo

8

Louis Rutten

Alessi

8

Jan Adriaans

Vivo

9

Daan van Dijk

Vivo

9

Frans Croon

België

10

Leo Pots

DTS Deurne

10

Herman Crins

v.Beek de Wijs







1976

1e etappe tijdrit

Someren

1976

2e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Math.Ramaekers

Hy-Fi

1

Frans Verstappen

Leenen

2

Huub Greijmans

Hy-Fi

2

Jac Beurskens

Vivo

3

Fons Steuten

W.Cl.Weert

3

Jan Spetgens

Compri

4

Jan van Boxtel

Vivo

4

Jo van Seggelen

v.Beek de Wijs

5

Jan Adriaans

Vivo

5

Huub Greijmans

Hy-Fi

6

Gerard Lenkens

Compri

6

Albert Kesters

Fatima B.

7

Huub Geurts

T.W.C.Oostrum

7

Jean Persoons

Nicole B.

8

Jan Spetgens

Compri

8

Bert v.Zantvoort

Tim-Oil

9

Fred Scheres

Posterholt

9

Jac Spetgens

Compri

10

Herman Crins

Vivo

10

Herman Crins

Vivo







1976

3e etappe

Someren-Som.

1976

4e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Jac Spetgens

Compri

1

Jan Spetgens

Compri

2

Jan Spetgens

Compri

2

Fons Steuten

W.Cl. Weert

3

Jo van Seggelen

v. Beek de Wijs

3

Jan van de Berg

Vivo

4

Jac Beurskens

Vivo

4

Fred Scheres

Posterholt

5

Willy De Raedt

Nicole B.

5

Jean Persoons

Nicole B.

6

Tjeu Ramaekers

Hy-Fi

6

Jo van Seggelen

v.Beek de Wijs

7

Peter v.Zantvoort

W.Cl.weert

7

Jac Beurskens

Vivo

8

Fons Steuten

W.Cl.weert

8

Henk de Hey

Leenen

9

Tom Bakker

Leenen

9

Frans Verstappen

Leenen

10

Fred Scheres

Posterholt

10

Jac Spetgens

Compri







1976

Eindklassement





1

Jan Spetgens

Compri           




2

Fons Steuten

Ind.




3

Jac Spetgens

Compri




4

Jac Beurskens

Vivo




5

Fred Scheres

Visschers




6

Jan van Boxtel

Vivo




7

Jan Adriaans

Vivo




8

Huub Geurts

Alessi




9

Herman Crins

v.Beek de Wijs




10

Willy Seegers

Nicole B.










1980

1e etappe    tijdrit

Someren

1980

2e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Henk Hartjes

Roest

1

Jac van Kessel

Vivo

2

Fred Scheres

Drenth

2

Wim van Mierlo

t Hukske

3

Armand Tulmans

Vivo

3

Frank v. Zantvoort

de Wacht

4

Wim van Mierlo

t Hukske

4

Jef Drummen

Drenth

5

Herman Crins

Roest

5

Herman Crins

Roest

6

André Meuffels

Salden

6

Martin van Kessel

Vivo

7

Henk de Hey

Vivo

7

Jan Reinders

de Paersstal

8

Ger Nelissen

Salden

8

Jac Beurskens

Roest

9

Tjeu Ramaekers

Roest

9

Gène Janssen

Wijnands

10

Jack Louwers

Drenth

10

Edy Jorissen

Drenth







1980

3e etappe

Someren-Som.

1980

4e etappe

Someren-Som.

1

Henk de Hey

Vivo

1

Henk de Hey

Vivo

2

Wim van Mierlo

t Hukske

2

Jan Ubachs

Salden

3

Fred Scheres

Drenth

3

Wim van Mierlo

t Hukske

4

Jan Ubachs

Salden

4

Jos Alberts

Salden

5

Jac van Kessel

Vivo

5

Twan Verstappen

Roest

6

Gène Janssen

Wijnands

6

Jef Drummen

Drenth

7

Jac Beurskens

Roest

7

Jac Beurskens

Roest

8

Herman Crins

Roest

8

Peter Janssen

Roest

9

Bert v.Zantvoort

Drenth

9

Gène Janssen

Wijnands

10

Fons Steuten

Wijnands

10

Jac van Kessel

Vivo







1980

Eindklassement





1

Henk de Hey

Vivo




2

Wim van Mierlo

t Hukske Weert




3

Fred Scheres

Drenth




4

Jac van Kessel

Vivo




5

Herman Crins

Roest




6

Jack Louwers

Drenth




7

Fons Steuten

t Hukske Weert




8

Jan Ubachs

Salden/Rossin




9

Mart van Kessel

Vivo




10

Henk Papen

Drenth